Stage

2016: Stage, Narrator, LA FINTA GIARDINIERA, Niedersächsige Musiktage, Bettina Geyer (Hannover)

2016: Stage, Beat Officer, LOST BEAT OFFICER, Lucy Pawlak (Whistable)

2016: Stage, Performer, FEAST, Clout Theatre, Mine Cerci (London) (Review)

2015-17: Stage, Co-Creator/Lead, DIE STUNDE DA WIR ZU VIEL VONEINANDER WUSSTEN (THE HOUR THAT WE KNEW TOO MUCH OF EACH OTHER), Nico And the Navigators, Nicola Hümpel (Germany, France)

2014-16: Stage, Adrian, AUTORITRATTO CON DUE AMICI (SELF-PORTRAIT WITH TWO FRIENDS), Office For A Human Theatre, Filippo Andreatta (Italy)

2013-14: Stage, Co-Creator/Lead: SEI NICHT DU SELBST (DON’T BE YOURSELF), Schauspielhaus Graz, Boris Nikitin (Austria, Germany, Switzerland) (Review in German)

2013: Stage, William, SHAKESPEARE’S SONNETS, Nico And The Navigators/Puppentheater Halle, Nicola Hümpel (Halle, Berlin, Nürnberg, Erlangen) (Reviews, all in German)

2012-14: Stage, Co-Creator/Lead, ANGELS’ SHARE, Nico And The Navigators, Nicola Hümpel (Berlin, Nürnberg) (FT Review in English)

2012: Stage, Sam, ALL MEN ARE WHORES, saltpeter, Vera Chok (London)

2011-15: Stage, Co-Creator/Lead, ROSSINI’S PETITE MESSE SOLONELLE (ROSSINI’S LITTLE SOLEMN MASS), Nico And The Navigators, Nicola Hümpel (Germany, France, Austria, Luxembourg) (Reviews, in German or French)

2011: Stage, Ensemble, WALLACE SHAWN’S THE FEVER, saltpeter, Gary Merry (Brighton) (Review)

2011-12: Stage, Co-Creator/Lead, LET’S PRETEND TO BE HUMAN, Paraform, Marcel Schwald (Switzerland)

2010: Stage, Co-Creator/Lead, HEAR AND NOW, The Same Person (Vienna)

2010: Stage, Aglovale, THE DEATH OF TINTAGEL, saltpeter, Vik Sivalingam (London) (Review)

2009: Stage, Improvised Element, OMBRA E LUCE (SHADOW AND LIGHT), Nico And The Navigators, Nicola Hümpel (Berlin)

2009-11: Stage, Co-Creator/Lead, ANAESTHESIA, Nico And The Navigators, Nicola Hümpel (Germany, France, Austria, Luxembourg) (Reviews, all in German)

2008: Stage, Co-Creator/Lead, UG(GLY), The Same Person (London, Amsterdam)

2008: Stage, Co-Creator/Lead, DECONSTRUCTING LADY MACBETH, The Same Person, You Yamagami (Vienna)

2008-10: Stage, Co-creator/Lead, OBWOHL ICH DICH KENNE (EVEN IF I KNOW YOU), Nico And The Navigators, Nicola Hümpel (Germany, Italy, France, Poland, The Netherlands) (Reviews, all in German)

2007: Stage, Jonathan, JONATHAN, Vivian Rossi (Polverigi)

2004-5: Stage, Co-Creator/Lead, LOST (A CLOWN SHOW), Remplissez Ça (London, Edinburgh, Paris, Prague, Avignon)

 

Event:

2016: Event, Story-teller, GET HERE IF YOU CAN (BOOK LAUNCH), Paula Varjack (London)

2016: Event, Charles Adrian, STORIES (AKA THE SAMANTHA AND CHARLES ADRIAN EXPERIENCE), Body And Being Network, Dr Anna Lavis/Dr Karin Eli (Oxford)

2015: Event, Performer, CELEBRATION, FLORIDA, Greg Wohead (London)

2015: Event, Lucy Pawlak, TIMESHARE (MY MORNING ROUTINE), Lucy Pawlak (London)

2012: Event, Alles, CONVERSATION STARTERS (LIVE STREAMING PERFORMANCE), Lucy Pawlak (Vienna)

2012: Event, Pard, A MOCK UP (LIVE STREAMING PERFORMANCE), Lucy Pawlak (London)

2012: Event, Improviser, DIADEM (IMPROVISED PERFORMANCE), Patric Schott (Berlin)

 

Cabaret:

2016: Cabaret, Charles Adrian, SSSHH, Lucy Hopkins (London)

2015: Cabaret, Charles Adrian, STAND-UP TRAGEDY FAILS BETTER, Varjack & Simpson, Paula Varjack/Dan Simpson (Edinburgh)

2010: Cabaret, Charles, CHARLES AND MIRANDA, The Same Person (London)

2006: Cabaret, Co-Creator/Performer, SQUEEZ’D, 3 Lemons, You Yamagami (Tokyo)

 

Audio:

2012-2016: Audio, Host, PAGE ONE (PODCAST), Charles Adrian

2015-16: Audio, Host, CHARLES ADRIAN’S SUNDAY SUPPLEMENT, TRC3, Lolie Ware

2016: Audio, The Reverend Phillip Beech, THE FAMILY TREE, Adamthwaite Pickering, Jen Adamthwaite/Dave Pickering

2016: Audio, Guest, S06 E4 SPLITTING HARES WITH GOD, The Z-List Dead List, Iszi Lawrence

2015: Audio, Host, MUSELINGS (PODCAST), Charles Adrian

2015: Audio, Guest, FAIL BETTER PODCAST, Varjack & Simpson, Paula Varjack/Dan Simpson

2014: Audio, Guest, GBA 162, Getting Better Acquainted, Dave Pickering

2013: Audio, Guest, RMSYL 45, Read Me Something You Love, Steve Wasserman

 

Film:

2016: Feature Film, Posh Estate Agent, I LOVE LONDON, Nick Cohen

2016: Short Film, Alec, THE INTERVIEW, Nick Cohen

2011: Feature Film, Family, THE INSPECTION HOUSE, Samsonov Familia, Lucy Pawlak

2010: Film, Adrian, SOMETHING SWING, The Same Person, Christina Scheutz/Charles Adrian

2009: Short Film, Charles Adrian, A DIFFERENT WAY, Vera & Adrian, Charles Adrian

2009: Short Film, Charles Adrian, ALONE IS NOTHING, Vera & Adrian, Charles Adrian

2009: Short Film, Charles Adrian, BETTER TOGETHER, Vera & Adrian, Charles Adrian

2006: Commercial, Man, CLUSTER 7 SHOOT, Between The Eyes, Thomas Asquith

 

Other:

2016: Dramaturgy, MERCURY 13, Office For A Human Theatre, Filippo Andreatta (Italy)

2015: Dramaturgy, DEBOLEZZE (WEAKNESSES), Office For A Human Theatre, Filippo Andreatta (Italy)

2006: Dance, CHIMAERA, Fran Barbe Dance, Fran Barbe (Canterbury)

 

Education/Workshops:

2016: PERFORMING AT THE EDGE, Duende, John Britton

2015: ENSEMBLE IMPROVISATION, Duende, John Britton

2015: ENSEMBLE IMPROVISATION, Duende, John Britton

2012: IMPROVISED PERFORMANCE, Andrew Morrish

2011: RADIO DRAMA, Gordon House

2009: BIGGER THAN LIFE, Told By An Idiot, Paul Hunter

2007: STANISLAVSKI TECHNIQUE, Ayad Aktar

2007: INTEATRO FESTIVAL ACADEMY

2007: PERFORMANCE/PRESENCE, Ayad Aktar

2007: PERSUIT OF PLEASURE, Told By An Idiot, Paul Hunter

2006: KNOW YOUR FOOL, Jonathan Kay

2004-2005: ÉCOLE PHILIPPE GAULIER (PARIS)

2003: LECOQ AND STANISLAVSKI, Théâtre de la Jacquérie, Alain Mollot

2002: ÉCOLE JACQUES LECOQ (PARIS)

2002: FIND YOUR INNER CLOWN, Mick Barnfather